Franklin Family Tree

Henry FRANKELLAge: 81 years18201901

Name
Henry FRANKELL
Given names
Henry
Surname
FRANKELL
Also known as
Herman
Birth 1820
Immigration January 22, 1852 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Samuel FRANKLIN
1856 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Kate “Kitty” FRANKLIN
1857 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mina “Amelia and Maria” FRANKLIN
February 6, 1859 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Julia FRANKLIN
September 13, 1860 (Age 40 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Solomon FRANKLIN
October 29, 1863 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Jacob FRANKLIN
April 13, 1866 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Louis “Lewis” FRANKLIN
September 2, 1870 (Age 50 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (Age 51 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Harry “Henry” FRANKEL
May 12, 1876 (Age 56 years)
Death of a daughterMina “Amelia and Maria” FRANKLIN
March 18, 1877 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Marx FRANKLIN
September 1, 1878 (Age 58 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 81 years) Age: 77
Death October 29, 1901 (Age 81 years)
Burial
Family with Selena “Cecilia” JACOBS - View this family
himself
wife
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Mina “Amelia and Maria” FRANKLIN
Birth: February 6, 1859 39 19London, England
Death: March 18, 1877Ballybough Cemetry, Dublin, Ireland
19 months
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
son
6 years
son
2 years
son